Category One Day Tours from Kutaisi
Guide Language Russian Federation United Kingdom
We provide every day guaranteed departure group tour from Kutaisi to Borjomi, Rabati and Vardzia. Tour is full of history, culture, legends and beautiful views. The route takes us to the southern part of Georgia, the Javakheti region. We visit Borjomi Park where we are able to taste mineral water Borjomi directly from springs, the middle ages castle Rabati and the city of caves - Vardzia. Follow us and explore ancient Georgia.
Depart date
The first stop is Surami where we taste Georgian sweet bread “Nazuki”. They show us how it’s made and give us some to test. Afterward, we visit Borjomi central park. Here we are able to taste mineral water from springs. After walking in the park we are heading to Rabati castle. We explore the medieval castle with a local guide who tells us about its history and the structure of it. For lunch, we stop at a local restaurant. The last destination is Vardzia – the City of Caves. When all rooms of the complex are explored we return back to Kutaisi.
The price doesn't include: